Part-I

Institute Name: Vivekananda Primary Teachers’ Training Institute

Institute AddressVillage-Faridpur, P.O.-Dakshin Dauki, P.S.-Junput Coastal, Dsitrict-Purba Medinipur, State-West Bengal, Pin Code-721450

Institute Email: vpttifaridpur@gmail.com

Institute Phone No: 03220-284061

Year Of Establishment: 2003

Teacher Education Program(s) offered in the Institution:

Sl. No.ProgrammeNumber and Year of NCTE recognitionSanctioned Intake
1 D.El.Ed.ERC/7-88.6(1).12/2008/12800 Dt. 30.08.200850
2 D.El.Ed.ER-210.6.36/ERCAPP2264/D.El.Ed. (Addl. Intake/2016/45725 Dated-27/04/201650
3B.Ed.ER-210.6.37/ERCAPP2277/B.Ed./2016/45817 Dated.-01.05.201650

Details of Affiliation:

Sl. No.ProgrammeName of the Affiliating BodyNumber and Year of Affiliation
1 D.El.Ed.West Bengal Board of Primary Education109/BPE/P/2009 DATE-21/05/2009
2 D.El.Ed.Vidyasagr UniversityVU/R/800/Affi(B.Ed.)/2016 Date.- 25.07.2016

Status of Affiliation: Permanent

Type of Management: Self-Financing Institution

 the institution is managed by – Registered Society

Status of the Institution : Independent Institution offering only Teacher Education Programme (s)

Institute meant for : Co-Educational

* Institute Accessibility :

Whether accessible in all-weather and through Pucca Road : YES

Name of the Nearest Railway Station: Kanthi


Vivekananda loksiksha Niketan, Faridpur, Purba Medinipur is a Govt. Registered NGO established in 1982 under ideology of Swami Vivekananda has been working in several projects of educational, social, economic, health and cultural developments over three decades. Due to popular demand and public aspiration, Vivekananda PTTI has been established by the above NGO since 2003 under the affiliation of West Bengal Board of Primary Education and after wards under recognition of NCTE we. from 2009 and still continuing quality education to the student of D.El.Ed. Now as per new NCTE Regulation 2014, the composite set up has been lounged to educate B.Ed. under affiliation of Vidyasagar University and under recognition of NCTE for academic session 2016-18 as well as.

This institution is situated nearly sea-side with nice scenic beauty and is surrounded with a school complex, comprised schools of primary level, secondary level, schools for VH & MR and also secondary vocational courses. We have also another teachers’ training institute namely special B.Ed and special D.El.Ed directed by the same organization (VLN) and recognized by the R.C.I.

The institution has well-equipped multi-storied building having adequate library facilities, ICT facilities, psychological lab, science lab, gymnasium facilities, two playgrounds, a superb multipurpose hall and dignified suitable manpower to provide quality education to the would – be teachers of next generation. Vivekananda Primary Teachers’ Training Institute has two hostels, one for boys and one for girls, It has also rest rooms for guests.

This institution annual magazine ‘Swambhabana’ provides students – teachers an opportunity to explore their potentialities, talents and creative skills. Institution organizes various competition, seminar, debates, different co-curricular activities and exhibition for all round development of trainees.

ii)   Vision Statement of the Institution:

Teaching facilitates learning. Teaching is a profession which lays the foundation for preparing the individuals for all other professions. It is the teacher who plays a vital role in the educational system. Various factors influence teachers qualities. Among these the training and education during the teachers education program which affect the teachers qualities most. A teacher should have favorable attitude towards the teaching profession and have a keen interest in teaching  and teaching attitude refers to how teacher think of feels about the ways in which he intends to act as a teacher.

Swami Vivekananda is our ideal and this institution has also been named of the said saint the ideal of youth of cyber age. At present Vivekananda Primary Teachers’ Training Institute has been turned into one of the leading training institute of West Bengal–

Intellectual :

The institution organizes  various curricular and co- curricular activities relating to the intellectual development of the learners  . It also has the opportunities of proper exercise of mental efficiency of the faculties.

Training :-

The institution organizes  proper training regarding teaching, classroom management, various teaching skill for improving the quality of teacher education.

Access to disadvantages  :-

The institution has the facility to reduce the course fees of the disadvantaged who are physically handicaps. The institution also provides due support to the disables for their project work, team activities, community services etc.

Equity  :-

Irrespective of caste, religion, sex, socio-economic status the institution provides equal status to all students, teaching and non-teaching  staff. All  the legal activities and actions taken up by the institutions are same to all.

Self development  :-

The teaching learning activities in the institution is chiefly student centered. The institution provides ample opportunity to each and every learner for their creative self expression through preparation of teaching aids, participating in different co-curricular activities and managing different programs in the institution.

Value orientation:-

Dissemination of value education among student-teachers and teacher-educators is one of the major goal of this institution. The institution regularly conducts prayer classes discussing moral topics, celebrating Saraswati  Puja, Teachers’ Day, Saradiya Utsav, Raksha Bandhan, Independence Day etc.

  • To impart quality education to the learners.
  • To encourage innovative activities relating to teacher training program.
  • To give proper training regarding techniques of teaching and classroom management.
  • To provide ample opportunity to every learner for their creative self-expression.
  • To organize community work, celebrating national red letter days, other festivals and birth day of national heroes to bring community development.
  • To conduct gardening, plantation, beautification of surrounding for ecological and environmental protection.
  • To bring overall nourishment of the student-teachers to make a favorable attitude towards teaching profession and also to make significant progress for quality to primary education in our society.
  • To develop Skill and Attitude of the student-teachers in such a way by which they can face the challenges for development of society and education.

iv. Significant Achievements and Contributions in the field of Education, such as Awards/Recognition, eminent Alumni etc.

Significant Achievements (if any):

 The institution encourages students to participate in extra curricular Blood donation camp, social survey, locality survey cultural activities,sports and games.The institute provides reward, prize providing marks etc.  

Contributions in the field of Education(if any):

We are to say that we have been able to extend our services in the field of education specially to create opportunity to the poor but scholar students of rural coastal and under develop community for taking suitable training to built up themselves to become good teacher in primary and upper primary educational system.Besides formal training under WBBPE syllabus,we have added some additional aspects of becoming good and teacher specially ideology of Swami Vivekananda.   

Awards & Recognition Received(if any )    :  NA

Eminent Alumni: Under processing

Other Important Information  :   No

Part-II

This Part includes information regarding Infrastructure, Teaching and Non-Teaching staff, available instructional resources, students, Instructional management etc. which are mandatory as per the regulations.

1. Campus & Infrastructure

* Note : In case of lease, mention the name of individual or Agency from whom lease is taken and the period of lease

Sl. No.FloorBuilt-up area in Square Meters
1.Ground Floor1464.029
2First Floor1465.559
3Second Floor903.08
4Third Floor
5Fourth Floor
Total Area3832.668

 

f.ii) The Number of Male and/or Female students for whom facilities are available: 

G.(i) The information regarding the available infrastructure be provided in the following Table:

B.Ed.

S. No. Infrastructure Whether available:
Yes/No
Size in Sq.ft.
a. Class Room
i)Classroom 1
Yes 1756.03
ii)Classroom 2 Yes 1756.03
b. Multipurpose Hall Yes 2517.84
c. Library-cum-Reading Room Yes 1021.12
d.  ICT Resource Center Yes 336.57
e. Curriculum Laboratory No
f. Art & Resource Center Yes 353.04
g. Health & Physical Education Resource Center Yes 191.1
h. i)Multipurpose Play field 1 Yes 34827.97
ii)Multipurpose Play field 2 Yes 11993.63
iii)Multipurpose Play field 3 Yes 5998.7

D.El.Ed.

S. No. Infrastructure Whether available:
Yes/No
Size in Sq.ft.
a. Classroom
i)Classroom 1
Yes 1258.92
ii)Classroom 2 Yes 1258.92
iii)Classroom 3 Yes 629.46
iv)Classroom 4 Yes 720.27
b. Multipurpose Hall Yes 2517.84
c. Library-cum-Reading Room Yes 1021.12
d.  ICT Resource Center Yes 435.78
e. Curriculum Laboratory No
f. Art & Resource Center Yes 522.94
g. Health & Physical Education Resource Center Yes 191.1
h. i)Multipurpose Play-field 1 Yes 34827.97
ii)Multipurpose Play-field 2 Yes 11993.63
iii)Multipurpose Play-field 3 Yes 5998.7

G.(ii) whether following facilities are available in the Institute:

a. Principal’s Office   –    YES
b. Staff Rooms   –    YES
c. Administrative Office   –    YES
d. Visitors Room   –     YES
e. Separate Common Room for Male & Female Students.   –     YES
f. Seminar Room     –    YES
g. Canteen    –     YES
h. Separate Toilet facility for Male & female students   –     YES
i. Separate toilet facility for Staff      –     YES
j. Separate toilet facility for Differently disabled persons.    –     YES
k. Parking Space   –    YES
l. Open Space for Additional Accommodation   –     YES
m. Store Room  –      YES
n. Medical Facility    –     YES

2. Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff

No. of staff members in position at the time of commencement of the Current Session:

A.   Principal/ HOD-  02

B.   Academic Staff:

  •  Professor : – 0
  • Associate professor/Reader:- 0
  • Assistant Professors:- 24
  • Any other:- 0
  • Total Academic Staff:- 24

C. Total Administrative, Technical and professional Staff:-   

D. No. of Vacant positions as on the date of last Revision of website:

Sl. No Academic Positions No. of Vacant positions Other Staff No. of Vacant Position
i. Principal/HOD 0 Administrative Staff 0
ii. Professor 0 Technical Staff 0
iii. Associate Professor/Reader 0 Professional Staff 0
iv. Assistant Professor/Lecturer

E. Number of Academic and other Staff recruited during the Current Session :

Academic –16

other:-6

F. Number of Academic and other Staff who left the Institute during the Current Session (2016-2017)

Academic :- 0

other :- 0

The List of Staff be provided in Tabular Form as Given Below:

For Bachelor in Education (B.Ed.) Program

A. Academic Staff   (as on  31/08/2016)

B. Administrative, Professional and Technical Staffs for B.Ed. as on 31/08/2016.

S.No.Name of the staff MemberDesignationAcademic QualificationProfessional QualificationDate of BirthDate of AppointmentNature of AppointmentWhether approved by the affiliating University/BoardPay Scale or Consolidated amountTotal EmolumentsRetirements Benefits CPF etc.PhotographRemarks
01Uttam SahooLibrarianM.Li.Sc.Library Science13/06/197801/03/2016RegularVidyasagar University1200012000CPF
02Sachchidananda JanaComputer TeacherM.Sc. ComputerComputer13/06/197801/03/2016RegularVidyasagar University1200012000CPF
03Madhai HaldarOffice Cum Account Asst.B.A.NA13/05/198601/03/2016RegularVidyasagar Universty1200012000CPF
04Sayantani DasStore KeeperB.A.NA25/03/199001/03/2016RegularVidyasagar University1000010000CPF
05Alokesh AchariyaLab. AssistantB.Sc.NA24/10/198801/03/2016RegularVidyasagar University1000010000CPF

Administrative Staff for D.El.Ed. as on 31/08/2018

S.No.Name of the staff MemberDesignationAcademic QualificationProfessional QualificationDate of BirthDate of AppointmentWhether approved by the affiliating University/BoardPay Scale or Consolidated amountTotal EmolumentsRetirements Benefits CPF etc.PhotographRemarks
01Bishnupada PariaLibrarianM.A.B.L.Sc. & B.Ed.04/08/196425/07/2003WBBPE1600016000CPF
02Sukomal MannaOffice Super.B.A.NA31/05/197329/02/2016WBBPE1200012000CPF
03Tarun Kr. KhanraComputer operator Cum Store KeeperMadyamikComp. trained23.07.198001/08/2003WBBPE1200012000CPF
04Rabindra Nath GiriComputer Asst.B.C.A.B.C.A.01/08/198829/02/2016WBBPE1200012000CPF
05Sukomal SahooHelperVIIINA04/03/196501/08/2003WBBPE80008000CPF
06Pranati DolaiHelperVIIINA09/09/197601/08/2003WBBPE80008000CPF

Academic Staff for D.El.Ed. Program as on 31/08/2016

S.No.Name of the staff MemberDesignationAcademic QualificationProfessional QualificationDate of BirthDate of AppointmentNature of AppointmentWhether approved by the affiliating University/BoardPay Scale or Consolidated amountTotal EmolumentsRetirements Benefits CPF etc.PhotographRemarks
01Santanubrata SahooPrincipalM.A. in EnglishM.Ed.26/05/197622/08/2013RegularW.B.B.P.E.2500025000CPF
02Anitbaran MaityLecturerM.Sc. BotanyB.Ed.14/09/197526/07/2003RegularW.B.B.P.E.2000020000CPF
03Suchismita HazraLecturerM.A. BengaliM.Ed.16/03/197722/06/2009RegularWBBPE2000020000CPF
04Mintu DuaryLecturerM.A. EnglishB.Ed.13/01/198328/08/210RegularWBBPE2000020000CPF
05Asit MondalLecturerM.Sc. MathematicsB.Ed04/07/198527/06/2011RegularWBBPE1900019000CPF
06Bratati SahooLecturerM.A. GeographyB.Ed.06/05/198925/10/2014RegularWBBPE1800018000CPF
07Satyajit SamantaLecturerM.A. MusicB.Ed, Computer05/08/197603/01/2008RegularWBBPE2000020000CPF
08Puspendu Bikas MalLecturerM.P.Ed.Physial Education04/07/197905/06/2009RegularWBBPE2000020000CPF
09Ashok Kumar DeyLecturerM.A. Fine ArtsM.F.A.16/11/197910/03/2016RegularWBBPE1500015000CPF
10Mumpy MaityLecturerM.A. EnglishM.Ed.13/03/198328/02/2016RegularWBBPE1500015000CPF
11Debranjan DasLecturerM.Sc. MathematicsM.Ed.13/02/198528/02/2016RegularWBBPE1800018000CPF
12Avik DattaLecturerM.Sc. BotanyM.Ed.14/10/196928/02/2016RegularWBBPE1500015000CPF
13Paramita GiriLecturerM.A. SociologyB.Ed.11/06/198728/02/2016RegularWBBPE1500015000CPF
14Abul Ali KhanLecturerM.A. PhilosophyB.Ed.04/03/196828/02/2016RegularWBBPE1500015000CPF
15Ajay BagLecturerM.A. EducationB.Ed.04/07/199128/02/2016RegularWBBPE1500015000CPF
16Somnath DasLecturerM.A. HistoryM.Ed.25/09/198428/02/2016RegularWBBPE1500015000CPF

3.  Students on the Rolls of the Institute

a. Date of Commencement of the Current Academic Session:-   18/07/2016

b. Last Date fixed by the affiliating body for admission:-  31/08/2016

c. Date of Last admission made in the institution:-  24/08/2016

d. Mode of selection of students, whether students are selected by the affiliating Body or By the Institution :-  Selected by the Affiliating Body 

e. Whether entrance Test is conducted by The Institution /Affiliating Body/ State Govt:  No, as per academic qualification.

f. No. of students enrolled in the current academic session:-  D.El.Ed : 100   & B.Ed.: 50 

g. Category wise Distribution of students :

Program NameNo. of Male StudentsNo. of Female StudentsNo. of students enrolled in SC CategoryNo. of students enrolled in ST CategoryNo. of students enrolled in OBC CategoryNo. of students enrolled in Unreserved CategoryTotal Students
B.Ed.133712013750
D.El.Ed.38621901764100

h) No. of students in each Pedagogy Subject:

Programme Name Pedagogy Subject Number of students enrolled
B.Ed. English 13
Hindi/Regional Language 11
Social Science 3
Mathematics 4
Physical Science 2
Life Science 3
Any other type(Pl.Specify)
Sanskrit 9
Education 1
D.El.Ed. English 100
Bengali
Mathematics
Environmental Science

i) Details of Enrolled Students: For B.Ed. ( Session : 2016 - 18 )

S.NoName of the StudentName of MotherName of FatherAadhar Card number (if available)GenderCategoryQualifying examination% of marks in the qualifying examinationPedagogy Subject-1Pedagogy Subject-2Remarks
1Subhajit MahapatraKabita MahapatraDulal Kr. Mahapatra893786241610MaleGeneralM.Sc.54.9Mathematics--
2Moumita JanaLekha JanaSukdeb Jana762875539760FemaleGeneralB.A.50.83English--
3Kakali Maity (Pal)Urmila MaityNimai Maity468098802864FemaleGeneralM.A.67.7Sanskrit--
4Mosammat Sarina YasminKhurseda BegamRamjan Ali ShahNilFemaleMinorityB.Sc.58.48Physics--
5Rumpi GiriRekha Rani GiriGourhari GiriNilFemaleGeneralM.A.51.3Bengali--
6Debasish BhuniaDolan BhuniaBarid Baran BhuniaNilMaleGeneralB.A.57.03English--
7Tanusri DalapatiChhaya DalapatiBasanta Kr. Dalapati250740400804FemaleGeneralB.A.56.39History--
8Tridip NayakRita NayakMadan Nayak485783458466MaleGeneralB.Sc.52.45Mathematics--
9Mallika MishraChinmayee MishraAjit Kr. Mishra539947445908`FemaleGeneralB.A.60English--
10Umashankar DasJayanti DasArabinda Das412485646438MaleGeneralM.A.56.25English--
11Soma PradhanArati PradhanSusanta Pradhan737163623832FemaleGeneralM.Sc.59Mathematics--
12Sumana BaruiKabita BaruiDebdulal Barui878999662267FemLESCB.A.45.87Bengali--
13Shreya DalalChinmayee DalalLate Gourhari Dalal834309914860FemaleSCB.A.50Bengali--
14Moumita SenapatiShibani SenapatiSomnath Senapati675539538784FemaleGeneralM.A.46.5Bengali--
15Ananya DasAparna DasHimangshu Sekhar Das842835805883FemaleGeneralB.A.50.26English-
16Soma GiriManasa GiriSanjay Giri882875599356FemaleGeneralM.A.61Bengali--
17Suchismita MishraManika MishraChiranjib MishraNilFemaleGeneralM.A.62.8English--
18Sreyasi MalAlokelata MalSitansu Sekhar Mal494901468779FemaleGeneralB.A.50.84English--
19Sangita BeraSumita BeraSrihari Bera348059619331FemaleGeneralM.A.82.4Sanskrit--
20Basanti PandaMukta Rani PandaMadhusudan Panda411196952270FemaleGeneralM.A.76.1Sanskrit--
21Sangita JanaSumita JanaTapan Kr. Jana339480373280FemaleGeneralB.A.61.42English--
22Payel aityDolan Champa MaityHemanta Kumar Maity310686306172FemaleGeneralB.A.50.65English--
23Madhabi PatraJayanti PatraLare Madhsudan Patra758615608265FemaleSCM.Sc.61.67Physics--
24Anamika BarmanSakuntala BarmanArup BarmanNilFemaleSCB.A.51.94Bengali--
25Puspita BarChhabi BarPuspak BarNilFemaleSCB.A.50.26English--
26Dipankar ShitJyostna ShitBenimadhab Shit351073648664MaleSCM.Sc.70.92Mathematics--
27Baisakhi JanaSachi Rani JanaLate Jagannath JanaNilFemaleGeneralB.A.50Sanskrit--
28Malati PatraLate Sabitri PatraLate Madan Patra223557451512FemaleSCM.A.46.63Bengali--
29Prabhangsu PatraAnjali PatraSudhangsu Patra728089403798MaleGeneralM.A.79.7Sanskrit--
30Swetashree BeraRekha BeraLalmohan Bera456791739095MaleGeneralB.Sc.50.13Life Science--
31Sabyachachi SinghaRekha SinghaLate Smritish SinghaNilMaleGeneralM.A.66.25Bengali--
32Indrani SauJharna SauKrishnagopal Sau482804510763FemaleGeneralB.A.50.97English--
33Arup PariaRuma PariaAjit Kumar Paria524333196619MaleGeneralM.A.54.7Geography--
34Dipika DasArati DasSubal Chandra Das757743844412FemaleSCB.A.49.29Education--
35Nabanita MandalSrijata MondalLate Nikhil Mandal633833927142FemaleGeneralM.A.51.5Bengali--
36Madhusudan JanaRanu JanaAmal Kumar Jana211397720658MaleGeneralB.A.61.16Bengali--
37Gouri MannaPratima MannaBimal Kumar Manna921482921120FemaleGeneralB.A.56.71Bengali--
38Arup KamilaSankari KamilaParameswar KamilaNilMaleGeneralM.A.58.13History--
39Sanchita KhatuaAnjali KhatuaBiswajit Khatua419373842249FemaleGeneralB.A.51.03English`--
40Ganesh DasTapati DasLate Harekrishna Das310893732644MaleSCB.Sc.49.16Life Science--
41Supriya Rani PradhanSova Rani PradhanSasanka Pradhan794743864107FemaleGeneralM.Sc.43.6Life Science--
42Trishita KaranJoyanti KaranKrishnendu Karan401224107186FemaleGeneralM.A.82.8Sanskrit--
43Sovana BeraLaxmi BeraHiralal Bera636723516855FemaleGeneralB.A.53.03English-
44Manasi PradhanMalina PradhanAtanka Pradhan588249251189FemaleGeneralM.A.78.1Sanskrit--
45Pallabi DashBijali DashBhabesh Chandra Dash437082241701FemaleGeneralM.A.74.5Sanskrit--
46Snigdha ShitTripti Rani ShitLate Kalipada Shit455873060015FemaleSCB.A.50.52Bengali--
47Sutapa HotaParijat HotaSurjendu Hota298508156224FemaleGeneralB.A.56.37Sanskrit
48Pinki Rani GiriChhaya Rani GiriPrabhat Kr. GiriNilFemaleGeneralM.A.70.40Sanskrit
49Basudeb RoyMalati RoySanjib RoyNilMaleSCB.A.54.15Bengali
50Pulak DalaiParul DalaiKhagendranath DalaiNilMaleSCM.A.46English

D.El.Ed.Ist Year Students' List (Session 2016-2018) :

Student List 2016-18 ( Unit - I)

Roll No.Name of the StudentName of MotherName of FatherAdhar Card NumberGendarCategoryQualifying Examination% of Marks
1Shilpa PahariArchana PahariUjjwal Kumar Pahari860214063939FGenH.S.79.4
2Sampriti NayakSonali NayakManishankar Nayak846512914491FGenH.S.66.6
3Amartya DasNamita DasAsok Das927957348998FGenH.S.65
4Nitun DeyIva DeyBadal Kumar Dey499974164783MOBCH.S.72
5Amit MondalChhayarani MondalSitangshu Mondal840071842363MSCH.S.45.6
6Soumyajit MaityMousumi MaitySujit Kr. Maity917295850836MOBCH.S.58
7Priyanka JanaAparna JanaSubhash Chandra Jana423417293882FOBCH.S.58
8Soma SahooSabita SahooSyamal Sahoo759407534385FGenH.S.62.8
9Dipanjan DasTripti DasTapan Das423417293882MOBCH.S.55.2
10Mahuya SinghaDipali SinghaMrityunjoy Singha759407534385FGenH.S.62.8
11Piyali BiswasNamita BiswasPradip Kr. BiswasNilFGenH.S.51
12Bijita DasBanani DasBiswajit Das384938511813FGenH.S.62.2
13Ishita MondalSarama MondalPradip Monda422638586139FOBCH.S.74.2
14Buddhadeb DeyLaxmi DeyChandan Dey357245831169MOBCH.S.69.4
15Mousumi SarangiBandana SarangiSatyeswar Sarangi789743873945FGenH.S.71.2
16Sangita BariAmbikabala BariJaharlal Bari291021906983FSCH.S.68.4
17Sharmistha KarmahapatraManimala KarmahapatraSwapan Karmahapatra683946020727FGenH.S.57.4
18Krishna MaityTapati MaityKamal Maity472625620483FGenH.S.67
19Arpita MONDALPurnima MondalAshok Kr. Mondal381427966564FGenH.S.68.8
20Amitava PatraKanaklata PatraSwadesh Patra271982589594MSCH.S.52.8
21Rekha PradhanJanaki PradhanNabakumar Pradhan976546842650FGenH.S.67.6
22Krishnagopal PradhanRanju PradhanIswar Chandra Pradhan672373492243MGenH.S.65
23Aparna PalAmita PalPrankrishna PalNilFGenH.S.64.4
24Itu PandaAmala PandaNotan Panda314175313841FGenH.S.79.4
25Debanjan GhoraiJhunu Rani GhoraiSwapan Kr. Ghorai763272433744FSCH.S.66.2
26Srabani BhuniaMitali BhuniaMadanmohon Bhunia944029429123FGenH.S.61
27Nandini DasTapati DasKartik Chandra Das470259142440FGenH.S.61.6
28Sudip DasLaxmi Rani DasBhagirath Das733094598559MSCH.S.62
29Rupa PatraGouri PatraDipen Patra416696856172FGenH.S.71.6
30Sibsankar BarShibani BarChaturbhuj Bar275698790002MSCH.S.68.6
31Uma SahooGita Rani SahooSubhasish Sahoo857702457567FGenH.S.65.8
32Bipasha MaitySantoshi MaityBiswajit Maity899038155368FGenH.S.55
33Susmita SinhaBeuti SinhaRatan Sinha790934502756FGenH.S.66.8
34Sudipta MaitySima MaityNirmalendu Maity773935390216FGenH.S.76.2
35Susmit SenapatiMalati SenapatiSatyaranjan Senapati288358461789MOBCH.S.67.2
36Arpita PramanikSujata PramanikAsit PramanikNilFSCH.S.59.2
37Sudeshna PramanikSankari PramanikAsish Pramanik622132502276FSCH.S.57.8
38Mousumi MaityGouri Rani MaityNikhil Kumar Maity335387962677FGenH.S.68
39Sumita GiriAlpana GiriPulin Giri438669942851FGenH.S.73.8
40Subarna GiriBinarani GiriKedarnath Giri547316544638FGenH.S.64.6
41Poulami DattaTapasi DattaBireswar Datta577167797069FOBCH.S.60.4
42Abirlal MondalKrishna MondalPuspendu MondalNilMSCH.S.63.4
43Monalisha JanaKabita JanaBadal Kumar Jana437284963620FGenH.S.60.6
44Joydeb SheetKalpana SheetSankar SheetNilMSCH.S.66
45Ruma KhanraJayanti KhanraRohini Kanta Khanra381687677700FGenH.S.59.2
46Soumitra DasSulekha DasHirak Kanti Das417078495303MSCH.S.54.6
47Pranasish MaityMadhabi MaityPravakar MaityNilMGenH.S.76.6
48Manikarnika JanaKakali Samanta(Jana)Nityagopal JanaNilFGenH.S.65.4
49Tuna PradhanAnjali PradhanLt. Subodh Pradhan688716106450FOBCH.S.48.2
50Sharmila BhuniaNandita BhuniaNabakumar Bhunia919036391467FGenH.S.65.6

Student List 2016-18 ( Unit - II)

Roll No.Name of the StudentName of MotherName of FatherAdhar Card NumberGendarCategoryQualifing Examination% of Marks
51Indrani GiriSandhya GiriSunirmal Giri292541083531FGenH.S.65
52Chanchal MahataGanga MahataAnukul Mahata270165741112MGenH.S.64.8
53Arnab NandaGitali NandaChandan Nanda353937534606MGenH.S.63.4
54Tapas JanaBhanumati JanaGyanendra Jana758514751016MSCH.S.65
55Sumana PanigrahiSeuli PanigrahiSatyabrata Panigrahi349071812345FGenH.S.61.2
56Rajib GiriKabita GiriRamchandra GiriNilMGenH.S.70.8
57Sourav DasadhikariSandhya DasadhikariNitai Dasadhikari792650009720MGenH.S.60
58Satyabrata DasadhikariArati DasadhikariSatyaranjan Dasadhikari944178211894MGenH.S.61.8
59Ranjan PahariBimala PahariSwapan PahariNilMGenH.S.67.8
60Anwesha JanaKakali JanaDilip Kumar Jana241254444742FGenH.S.63.6
61Sitanath PramanikChanpali PramanikFatikchand Pramanik295728341990MSCH.S.46.2
62Dipali DasMani DasSaktipada Das497734104837FGenH.S.68.4
63Saber MahammadHazra BibiMoktar Mahammad953256436306MOBCH.S.54
64Sk. Abdul IrsadSurmon BibiSk. Abdul Moksed277521955475MMinorityH.S.64.2
65Pratik MaityRanju MaitySukumar Maity399206445738MOBCH.S.47.4
66Debika DasadhikariGita DasadhikariSrinibas DasadhikariNilFGenH.S.53
67Babita DasJayanti DasMadangopal Das951876833990FGenH.S.74.4
68Puja DalaiSarada DalaiDilip Kumar Dalai748843620560FSCH.S.60.6
69Suman SenRunubala SenAsok Kumar Sen676813258887MGenH.S.71
70Sujit KhamariGita Rani KhamariHaradhan Khamari350581210924MGenH.S.62
71Moumita DolaiGita DolaiBimal Kr. Dolai662868804469FSCH.S.66.4
72Debdas MishraPoly MishraTapan Mishra565173966796MGenH.S.50
73Biplab MannaAmita MannaSubimal Manna5442482249424MGenH.S.74
74Subhankar DeyMinati DeySankar DeyNilMGenH.S.68.8
75Jidanratna GiriRinarani GiriSatyen Giri886954559068MScH.S.70.6
76Moumita PandaJyotsna PandaSaktipada Panda746017489714FGenH.S.78.4
77Rajkumar MondalSwarnalata MondalBhaktipada Mondal390518309212MOBCH.S.73
78Sandip RautBakulbala RautAmiya Kumar Raut961458829591MGenH.S.57.8
79Mou DasKaruna DasChandan Kumar Das687593154124FGenH.S.69.4
80Swadesh JanaChhabi JanaSwagata Jana201338094188MOBCH.S.73.6
81Anindita SauMitali SauGopal Chandra Sau929362510612FOBCH.S.76.6
82Arnab MishraUma MishraAsish MishraNilMGenH.S.75.2
83Ramita SahooArati SahooTapas Sahoo91084619894FGenH.S.62.6
84Ankana BisaiChhabirani BisaiSukanta Bisai464663815370FSCH.S.77.2
85Sayani PatraAnita PatraNirmal Kr. Patra891878486828FGenH.S.66.8
86Bhaswati JanaDipali JanaPurnendu Sekhar Jana698825697354FGenH.S.60.4
87Pritam MondalGita MondalPrakash MondalNilMOBCH.S.49
88Saheli PandaGita PandaSantosh Panda807944616624FGenH.S.59.6
89Moumita DuttaJyotsna DuttaChandan DuttaNilFGenH.S.70.8
90Debisha DolaiLaxmi DolaiDilip Kumar Dolai614689186455MSCH.S.57.2
91Moumita PatraMinu Rani PatraBikash Patra927024695432FSCH.S.67.8
92Bithika PatraMitali PatraBikas Patra957875000125FGenH.S.56.4
93Abhijit PradhanSandhya PradhanKamal Pradhan455686054493MPHH.S.74
94Pallabi DeyShyamali DeyPrabir Kumar Dey965584583126FGenH.S.70.2
95Samma SultanaAleya BibiSk. Ayuf Hossen553953257072FOBCH.S.57
96Priyanka JanaSantibala JanaMonoranjan Jana931396715282FOBCH.S.58
97Suchismita KalaJhunurani KalaSuresh Chandra Kala714291108714FGenH.S.78.6
98Aparna SahooAlpana SahooAmal Kumar Sahoo765779088066FGenH.S.73.2
99Sandip GiriSaraswati GiriKhokan Giri645447705100MGenH.S.74.4
100Harekrishna DolaiSubhasini DolaiJibankrishna Dolai471052982808MSCH.S.59.4

D.El.Ed. 2nd Year Students' List (Session 2015-2017) :

Roll No.Name of the StudentName of MotherName of FatherAdhar Card NumberGendarCategoryQualifing Examination% marks
01Uma BhattachariyaItu BhattachariyaSibabrata Bhattachariya757844647498FGenH.S.86.4
02Sukanya MaitySudeshnwa MaityAmal Maity216431072270FGenH.S.84.8
03Arnab PanigrahiJahnabi PanigrahiSudhangshu Panigrahi600852280917MGenH.S.81.2
04Baisakhi DandapatPurnima DandapatGurupada Dandapat839279953079FGenH.S.78.4
05Barnali JanaDurgarani JanaKrishnaprasad JanaNilFSCH.S.79.4
06Ganesh KarPratima KarDurgapada Kar931019357352MGenH.S.77.8
07Tanushree PandaSonali PandaPravanjan Panda824142653966FGenH.S.77.4
08Ujjwal TripathyChhabi TripathyBinoy TripathyNilMGenH.S.80.4
09Binoy KayalJyotsna KayalBadal Chandra Kayal320215977824MSCH.S.81
10Asish PustiSandhya PustiGobinda Pusti502246554866MOBCH.S.79.8
11Eshita KuilaMani KuilaTapan Kuila552288385980FGenH.S.76.8
12Deshbandhu MaityKalyani MaityPradip Maity768954926014MGenH.S.70.4
13Soumyajyoti BeraKaberi BeraAjay Kumar Bera469814667458MSCH.S.68.6
14Apurba BeraHansi BeraAdwaita Bera522889586264MSCH.S.74.2
15Nibedita PatraArati PatraDebdutta Patra854873338998FGenH.S.74.4
16Subrata MondalSumitra MondalTapan Kr. Mondal300202074753MSCH.S.72.8
17Alok BarmanMinkshi BarmanSwapan Kr. Barman294807760444MSCH.S.67.4
18Debnath BarmanSyamali BarmanMakhanlal Barman514340721852MSCH.S.65
19Nibedita GiriAnima GiriDebnath GiriNilFGenH.S.74.4
20Subhamoy MondalSujata MondalManas Kr. MondalNilMSCH.S.62.6
21Khursid Alam MallikHasnurAbdul Rased Mallik645203171174MOBCH.S.71.2
22Dipak MahatoBalika MahatoBholanath Mahato947578065856MOBCH.S.72.2
23Moumota JanaSova Rani JanaBimal Kr. Jana576675319436FOBCH.S.70
24Rahul GhoshShipra GhoshRatan Kumar Ghosh765820643516MGenH.S.74.8
25Nmita KhandaLt. Mantu KhandaNilFGenH.S.75.4
26Shanoli DasKakali DasBiswaranjan DasNilFGenH.S.76.8
27Subhashree JanaSulekha JanaSubimal Jana241643028831FGenH.S.71
28Anushree HatiAparna HatiArun Hati524056562377FGenH.S.76.8
29Suchitra MaityDipali MaitySubhendu Maity493781438473FGenH.S.68.2
30Somya SamantaSoma SamantaTapan Kr. Samanta805678182225MGenH.S.72.6
31Rama MaityPurnima MaityRakhahari Maity565272607437FGenH.S.66.8
32Subham MishraBijaya MishraSantosh Kr. Mishra269103691868MGenH.S.67.2
33Debajyoti MishraPutul MishraDilip Mishra329327847152MGenH.S.70
34Animesh MaityRuma MaityBhaktibhusan Maity202167324648MGenH.S.60.4
35Ananya JanaGopal Krishna JanaNilFGenH.S.68.4
36Sudipa PahariSubhasri Mishra(Pahari)Pradip PahariNilFGenH.S.69.4
37Anup MannaSandhya MannaBishnupada Manna355492444005MGenH.S.73.2
38Ranjita DasRuna DasHaripada DasNilFGenH.S.74.6
39Anima BeraRakhal BeraNilFOBCH.S.46.8
40Mantu DolaiRanibala DolaiBankim Chandra Dolai689234263073MSCH.S.60.2
41Subhajit MaharaMadhabi MaharaKartick Mahara773305482119MSCH.S.70.8
42Anindita SahooSusmita SahooDipak Kr. Sahoo968955012957FOBCH.S.66.4
43Etu MaityManasi MaitySubimal Maity588778904214FGenH.S.70
44Nirmalendu ShitDurgarani ShitRabindra Nath Shit744561545639MSCH.S.63.6
45Ranjan Kumar ShitBharati ShitJadab Chandra Shit913732218821MSCH.S.63.8
46Santayani JanaTanaya JanaSanatan JanaNilFOBCH.S.61.4
47Papiya MondalSumitra MondalJagannath Mondal596699936351FOBCH.S.65
48Priyanka GiriSankar GiriNilFGenH.S.59.8
49Sambhu DasAmbika DasNarayan Chandra DasNilMGenH.S.64.8
50Rakesh GiriDipali GiriHaradhan Giri596551212041MGenH.S.55

4. Financial Status :

For D.El. Ed. Course

a)  Endowment Fund maintained by the TEI

1) Amount – Rs. 5,00000/-

Bank- UBI, Aladarput Branch.

FDR Number- CSP/2, 0144324

2) Amount – Rs. 200000/-

Bank- UBI, Aladarput Branch.

FDR Number- CSP/E, 0284002

b)  Reserve Fund maintained by the TEI

1) Amount-  Rs. 300000/-

Bank-UBI, Aladarput Branch.

FDR Number- CSP/2, 0144325

2) Amount-  Rs. 200000/-

Bank-UBI,Aladarput Branch.

FDR Number- CSP/E, 0284001

For B.Ed. Course

a)  Endowment Fund maintained by the TEI

Amount –  Rs. 700000/-

Bank- UBI, Aladarput Branch.

FDR Number- MTL/A, 125850

b)  Reserve Fund maintained by the TEI

1) Amount-  Rs. 500000/-

Bank-UBI, Aladarput Branch.

FDR Number- MTL/A,125851

C. Annual Fees charged from students of Different Programs and Annual Fees by the State Govt. for Different Programs:

Sl. No. Program Total Annual Fee Charged by the Institution (current Session) Fee fixed by the Central/ State /Union Territory Government (current Session)
1 D.El.Ed. 48,000.00 Rs. 48,000.00 Rs.
2 B.Ed. 40,000.00 Rs. 75,000.00 Rs.

If Fee Concession or scholarships are given to students: – YES

Details about Fees Concession:-

As per  decision of the Governing  Body of the institution, scholarships are given to all trainees of B. Ed. Section (45% over course fee filed by State Govt.). For the D. El. Ed. course scholarship will be given to poor and meritorious students (20% over course fee fixed by WBBPE)

E. Income during the previous Academic Session ( 2015 – 16 ).

Sl. No. Head/Source of Income Income in INR
1 Income from Fees 42,08,250.00
2 Grant received from State Govt. if any 25,000.00
3 Income from other sources :donation etc. 35,09,607.00
Total Income 77,42,857.00

f. Expenditure during the Previous Academic Session:

Sl. No. Head/Source of Income Expenditure  in INR
A. Capital expenditure
1.   Expenditure incurred on augmentation of Infrastructure 13,17,546.00
2   Expenditure incurred on augmentation of Instructional     Resources 5,97,496.00
B. Recurring Expenditure
3   Staff Salary 23,40,100.00
4   Interest Payments on Loans NA
5   Loan Payments 4,00,000.00
6   Miscellaneous Expenditure 12,95,768.00
C.  Transfer to Capital Account
7   Transfer to Governing Body 16,00,000.00
Total Expenditure 75,50,910.00

g. Whether Balance Sheet of the Previous Academic Session has been displayed :-   YES

5. Instructional Resources:

A. Library

a) Sitting Capacity in the Reading Room  :-  150

b) Number of Books:-  D.El.Ed  –  5225 ,  B.Ed.  –   3225

c) Number of Titles:-   D.El.Ed –   1215,   B.Ed. –   1050

d) number of Reference books like Encyclopedias, dictionaries,documents, reports etc. :-  9

e) Name of the Journals Subscribed :

S.No.Name of the JournalNumber
1Indian Journal of Teacher Education.04
2National Curriculum Frame Work for for Teacher Education02
3Annesikha08
4Teacher Support.08
5Siksha Darpan20
6India Today24
7Frontline20
8Desh48
9Science Repoter24
10Teacher Education02
11Suswastha20
12Paschim Banga Patrika25

f) Number of books added during the Previous Academic Session  ( 2015 – 16 ) :   1.  Books – 901  

  2.  Titles  –    201

g)  Number of books added during the Current Academic Session  ( 2016 – 17 ) :  1.   Books – 2935

 2.  Titles  –  428

B. ICT or Educational Technology Resource Centre.

  • Number of Computer System :-    15
  • Availability of Internet Facility  :- Yes
  • Accessibility of Internet Facility to students :- Yes
  • Number of CD-ROMs :-    05
  • Adequate number of Computer System –   A
  • Hardware for Projection (LCD Projector or Digital Projector etc.) – A
  • CDs/DVDs/ROM  –  A
  • Educational Software Facilities including TV  –  A
  • DVD Player  –  A
  • Slide Projector  –  A
  • Slides  –   A
  • Films  –  A
  • Satellite ROT ( Received only Terminal )  – NA
  • SIT ( Satellite Interactive Terminal )  –  NA
  • C. Art & Craft Resource Centre : ( essential items available )

  • Mound Board
  • Board canvas
  • Cutting instrument
  • Brush, Color Box
  • Tailoring machine
  • Soft Pencil
  • Charcoal
  • Birror
  • Gum
  • Coloured chalk sticks – 1 Box
  • Crayous (polo/Doms) Gel postel – 5 Box
  • Artist water colour ( 20 ml set) – 5
  • Poster colour & fabric colour ( Golden Yellow,Ocher Yellow,Lemon
  • Yellow,Sap Green,Light Green,Veredion green,cobalt Blue,Plucian
  • Blue,Ultramarin Blue,Crimson Lake,Vermilion Hul,Ivory Black etc.)
  • Camel acrylic colour 20 ml – 2 Box
  • Acrylic Brush No 1,2,4,6,8,10 ( 3 Pisis)
  • Water colour Brush (Round) – 1,2,4,6,8,10, ( 3 Piceses)
  • Red oxide
  • Zine oxide
  • Fram Chalk
  • Mound Board – 5 pic
  • Hand Made paper – 10pic
  • Coloring Hand Made paper – 10 pic
  • Paper catting instrument – 2 set
  • Lino cotter – 5 Box
  • Bord canvas  ( 18”x24”) – 5 pic
  • Wood Egal – 1 pic
  • Material of Gardening
  • Materials of wooden craft
  • Material of Leather and Book craft.etc.

Art & Craft Resource Centre for B.Ed

1. A set of wood working Tools  –  A

2.  Raw material and Equipment for Toy Making  – A

3.  Raw material and Equipment for Doll Making  –  A

4.  Raw material and Equipment for Dress Making –  A

5.  Raw material and Equipment for Puppetry  –  A

6.  Material for preparation of Charts –  A

7.  Material for preparation of Models and other Practical Activities  –  A

8.  Stationery ( Chart paper, Mount Board, etc.)  –  A

9.  Tools like Scissors, Scales etc.  –  A

10. Cloth  –  A

D.  Curriculum Laboratory :

Sl. No.

Resources for Curriculum laboratory

“A” for Available and “NA” for Not Available

 1.  Resources for English Language                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

  1. Language Lab support software CD – 20 set Complete English / Hindi Language  CD for Implementing Language Facility (Set of 6 CD)
  1. Set of 7 Flex
  2. 1 Master DVD for Easy Installation
  3. 1 Manual
  4. Language Creativity
  5. Essay Paragraph Analysis
  6. English hand writing improvement
  7. Diagnostic spelling
  8. Rapid automatic and phonetics
  9. Phonic Sound
  10. English – Hindi betiraki bakaron
  11. The writing coach OA/OB/1/2/3/4/5 10) Learn spoken English 11): (1 Pack Box)

2.  Resources for Science Education

Biological Science

  1. Tripod stand
  2. Tar jali
  3. Spirit lamp
  4. Cork borer
  5. Rubber cork
  6. Burette  ( 9×6)
  7. Dropping bottle
  8. Test tube holder
  9. Conical flasks
  10. Volumetric flask ( different size)
  11. Flat bottle 500ml
  12. Beaker ( different size)
  13. Petridish
  14. Specimen jar with lid
  15. Light green
  16. Xylol
  17. Safranine
  18. Specimen tube
  19. Eosin
  20. Glycerene
  21. Millon’s Reagent
  22. Biuret Reagent
  23. Sucrose
  24. Sodium hydroxide
  25. Saliwanoff’s Reagent
  26. Blotting paper
  27. Microscope ( Student)
  28. Microscope ( Simple)
  29. Human Eye model
  30. Human Heart Model
  31. Human Ear model
  32. Human Brain model
  33. Human kidney model
  34. Permanent slide
  35. Slide Box
  36. Skeleton
  37. Measuring cylinder ( different size)
  38. PH paper
  39. Circulatory model
  40. Dissection tray.

Physics

  1. Thermometer
  2. Magnetic needle
  3. Stop watch
  4. Pendulum stand
  5. Plain Mirror
  6. Glass slab
  7. Convex lens , concave lens.
  8. Optical Bench
  9. Meter Bridge
  10. P.O Box
  11. Rehostat 8 “
  12. Balance
  13. Galvanometer
  14. Laclance cell
  15. Ammeter (2)
  16. Voltmeter (2)
  17. Resistance Box (3)
  18. Bar Magnet
  19. U- Shape Magnet
  20. Atomic model
  21. Physical Balance
  22. Weight Box
  23. Connecting wire
  24. Slide calipers
  25. Screw Gauge
  26. Spherometer
  27. Sonometer
  28. Ohm’s
  29. Spring Balance
  30. Prism
  31. Tuning Fork
  32. Magnet ( different types)
  33. Stop clock
  34. Magnetic compass.
  35. Optical bench apparatus & rods.
  36. Calorimeter with wooden+ jacket stirrer+lid superior.
  37. Compass
  38. Concave mirror
  39. Convex mirror
  40. Ohmic resistors
  41. Prisms
  42. Carbon rod.

Chemistry

  1. Burrete
  2. Burette stand with clamp
  3. Blow pipe
  4. B. flasks
  5. Tripod stand
  6. Tar jali
  7. Spirit lamp
  8. Cork borer
  9. Rubber cork
  10. Dropping bottle
  11. Test tube holder
  12. Conical flasks (different size)
  13. Valumetric flasks (different size)
  14. Flat bottle
  15. Beaker ( different size)
  16. Measuring cylinder (different)
  17. Funnel
  18. Gas Jar
  19. Woulfs bottle
  20. Chloroform
  21. Charcole Block
  22. Potassium permaganet
  23. Lead Nitrate
  24. Sodium hydroxide
  25. Sulphuric acid
  26. Sodium nitrite
  27. Ammonium chloride
  28. Calcium hydroxide
  29. Ferrus sulphide
  30. Phosphorus pentaoxide
  31. Sodium chloride
  32. Sodium nitrate
  33. Barium chloride
  34. Nickel sulfate
  35. Cobalt chloride
  36. Magnesium Ribbon
  37. Copper meter
  38. Kipp’s Apparatus
  39. Chemical Balance
  40. Weight Box
  41. Reagent bottle
  42. Melting point apparatus
  43. Reagent bottle
  44. Melting point apparatus.
  45. Reagent bottle (different size)
  46. Glass rod
  47. Brush
  48. Iron powder
  49. Zinc metal
  50. Sodium metal
  51. Phosphoric chloride
  52. Gas jar.
  53. Barometer
  54. Pipette ( One mark) – borosil glass 25 ml.
  55. Dishes ( China)
  56. Pipette brush
  57. Petridish
  58. Valumetric flask ( 100 ml , 500 ml.)
  59. PH meter – Electrical pen type
  60. Hot plates.

3.  Resources for Social Science Education

  1. Globe ( Big)
  2. Solar System ( Electric)
  3. Solar Eclips ( Electric)
  4. Map ( Small) ( Different matter)
  5. Map ( Big) ( Different matter)
  6. Weather Map
  7. Hygrometer ( Zeal)
  8. Rain gauge ( Brass)
  9. Rocks ( Best ) (2)
  10. Minerals ( Best)
  11. Prismatic Compass
  12. Rotameter
  13. Max/Minimum Thermometer ( GRM)
  14. Wet and dry thermometer.(GRM)
  15. Day and Night apparatus.
  16. Geometrical Box.
  17. Eclipse ( Model)
  18. India Map ( Political )
  19. West Bengal Map (Political)
  20. West Bengal Map Political(2)
  21. West Bengal Map ( Physical)
  22. Medinipur Map ( Political)
  23. Purba Medinipur Map(Political)
  24. Solar System chart.
  25. World Map
  26. Different charts.
  27. Tapos heet 73 B/10,73 E/10
  28. Light tress Box.

4.  Resources for Regional Language Education : N.A.

5.  Resources for Core Mathematics

Mathematics Apparatus :

  1. Fraction Disc
  2. Unit cube ( 128 pic)
  3. Game of place value
  4. Sets of cups
  5. Pythagoras Theorem
  6. Number flash cards
  7. Decimal plate (set of 4)

Mathematics charts

  1. Number System
  2. Algebra – definitions and formula
  3. Addition of Rational Numbers
  4. Some Geometrical Concepts,
  5. Pair of Angles
  6. Triangles
  7. Quadrilateral
  8. Circle
  9. Congrunment Triangles
  10. Mensuration – I
  11. Profit & Loss.
  12. Algebra Definitions and formula
  13. Addition gro.concepts
  14. Pair of Angles
  15. Quadrilateral
  16. Circle
  17. Menstruation
  18. Profit and loss.

Photographs  of Eminent Mathematicians

  1. Archimedes
  2. Blaise Pascal
  3. David Hilbert
  4. Aryabhat
  5. Srinivasa Rumanian
  6. Archimedes
  7. Aryabhat
  8. Srinivasa Ramanujan
  9. David Hillbeart
  10. Blaise Pascal.

6.  Overhead projector/Notice Boards/Black Boards  –  A

i)    Overhead Projector – 02

ii)   Notice Board – 04

iii)  Black Board – 08

E.  Physical Education Resource Center  :

i) Foot ball.

ii) Goal post

iii) Corner flag

iv) Cone

v) Volley ball

vi) Shot put

vii) Discuss

Number of Resources added during the Previous Academic Session.

Indoor Game

  1. Chess   –  02
  2. Carrum  Board  –   03
  3. Chainese checker  – 04
  4. Lezzim- 50 pair
  5. Dumbbell – 50 pair
  6. Yoga mat – 8 pic
  7. Gymnastic mat – 02
  8.  Skipping  –  20
  9. Ludo   –    02
  10. First Aid  Box   –   02
  11. Weight Machine  –   01
  12. High Measurement pole  – 01

Out door Game

  1. Football – 3 pair
  2. Goal post – 1 pair
  3. Cone -20 Pair
  4. Corner flag   –   04
  5. Volley ball  -2    pair
  6.  Volley Ball  Net    –  02
  7. Pole  –   01 pair
  8. Shot put  –  16 pound –   01 pair, 08 pound-01 pair
  9. Discuss-02pair
  10. Javelian-04
  11. Bat-04
  12. Stamp set-04
  13. Ball-one box
  14. Running block-04pair
  15. Bell-04pair
  16. Hand ball-02
  17. Racket-04pair
  18. Net-01
  19. Cock-one box
  20. Kho-kho-poll-02
·         Total number of internship days in the previous academic session     40  
  ·         Total number of mentor teachers associated with the Internship Program  10
·         Did the institution conduct orientation program for the students before the commencement of Internship YES
·         Did the Institution conduct the Planning cum consultation meeting with the Heads of Internship Schools ?  YES

Details of Internship School

Sl. No. Name of the School Location (Rural/Urban) Management    ( Govt./Govt.  Aided/Private Unaided) Total no. of students in the school Distance from the TEI No. of student teachers deputed for Internship  
1. Contai K.M. Primary School             (Rasulpur Road) Urban Govt. Aided  124 6 km.  06
2. Faridpur Primary  School Rural Govt. Aided  62 0  04
3. Aladarput Primary School Rural Govt.Aided  89 0.5 km.  05
4. Bichunia Primary School Rural Govt. Aided  158 2 km  o6
5. Paschim Bamunia Primary School Rural Govt.  Aided  48 2.5 km.  04
6. Sachindra Siksha Sadan Primary School Urban Govt. Aided  1575 5 km.  00
7. Rahamania Primary School Urban Govt. Aided  197 5 km.  00
8. Benipur Primary School Rural Govt. Aided  92 2 km.  04
9. Dakshin Dauki Primary School Rural Govt.  Aided  77 1 km.  03
10. Puabalibarh Primar School Rural Govt.  Aided  59 2 km.  04
11. Majilapur Birendra Vidyapith Rural Govt. Aided  1268 2 km.  10
12. Chalti Nagendra Vidyapith Rural Govt. Aided  1134 5 km.  00
13. Basantia High School Rural Govt. Aided  1826 10 km.  00
14. Contai Rahamania High Madrasah Urban Govt.  Aided  952 6 km.  00
15. Contai Muslim Girls’High School Urban Govt.  Aided  764 6 km.  00
16. Desduttabarh United High School Rural Govt.  Aided  1458 2 km.  00
17. Kulaipadima High School Rural Govt.  Aided  962 7 km.  00
18. Barabantalia High School Rural Govt.  Aided  1540 3 km.  00
19. Namal Kaliprasad Vidyapith Rural Govt.  Aided  1398 8 km.  00
20. Pichhabani Bani Niketan High School Rural Govt. Aided  947 13 km.  00
21. Aladarput Upper Pry. School Rural Govt.  Aided  68 0.5 km  04  

Details of Academic Programs like Conference, Seminars, Workshops, Training programs organized, during the previous academic session :

i)  Conference  : Nil

ii)  Seminars and Workshop  : Inclusive Education & Legal Awareness Program in collaboration with District Legal Service Authority.

iii)  Training Program   :    Bratachari Training.

Details of events/Celebrations organized during the previous academic session :

  1. Birth day of Swami Vivekananda, Gandhijee, Rabindra Nath Tegore, Netajee Subhash Chandra Bose.
  2. Teachers Day.
  3. Independence  Day and Republic Day.
  4. Rakhibandhan.
  5. Nabinbaran.
  6. Agamoni.

Governance Structure

Sl.No.

Name Educational Qualification Professional Occupation

Designation

1 Brajagopal Sahoo B.A.Jr..B.T Rtd. Teacher Chairman
2 Santanubrata Sahoo M.A. M.Ed. Principal Member Secretary
3 Goutam Kumar Sasmal M.A. B.Ed. Teacher Correspondent
4 Asit Baran Pradhan M.A. B.Ed Teacher Manager
No. of meetings of the Management held during the previous academic session 6
Has institution established a Grievance Redressal Mechanism? Yes
Grievance Redressal Mechanism Details Established a Grievance cell consisting 5 members
Has institution established Anti Ragging Mechanism? Yes
Anti Ragging Mechanism Details Established a Anti Ragging Committee consisting 5 members
Has the Institution constituted the Quality Assurance Cell? Yes
Mention if any other structure has been created to enhance effectiveness of the Institution? Established a Alumni Association has been created to enhance effectiveness of the Institution

Declaration

I have carefully read all requirements of these modules ( General Information, Infrastructure, staff Details, Students Details, Instructional Resources ,Finance, Academic Management, and Declaration by competent Authority ) as per public Notice issued by NCTE, New Delhi dated 9th June,2016.As authorized person, I certify that the information provided in the all modules are correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

We authorize the Quality council of India (QCI) to utilize the information provided in the modules for ensuring transparency in public domain, research, training and other purpose as decided by NCTE,New Delhi based on its mandate as per NCTE Act,1993.

I also confirm that after submission of information, My Institution when QCI will give URL/Link of published report, I shall make URL of published report embedded in my existing website of Institution.

In the case of any discrepancies or non-conformity, My Institution shall abide by suggestion/action given or taken by NCTE.

I have no objection getting submitted information verified during accreditation of program being offered in the institution by authorized accreditation Agencies by NCTE,New Delhi.

My Institution is aware about annual process of e-monitoring of website as per public Notice issued by NCTE,New Delhi dated 9th June,2016.

Signature Santanubrata Sahoo
Name ( authorized signatory) SANTANUBRATA SAHOO
Designation PRINCIPAL
Organization VIVEKANANDA PRIMARY TEACHERS’TRAINING INSTITUTE
Date 28.10.2016
S.No.Name of the staff MemberDesignationAcademic QualificationProfessional QualificationDate of BirthDate of AppointmentNature of AppointmentWhether approved by the affiliating University/BoardPay Scale or Consolidated amountTotal EmolumentsRetirements Benefits CPF etc.Aadhaar NoPhotograph
01Dr. Sujata PattanaikHODMAM.Ed.& Ph.D (Edn)03/03/195501/03/2016RegularVidyasagar University4000040000CPF845216095431
02Prasenjit MondalLecturer in EducationMA ( Edu)B.Ed.04/01/198901/03/2016RegularVidyasagar University1500015000CPF674169181976
03Nayan Kanti BeraLecturer in Math.M.Sc. (Math)M.Ed.12/07/198801/03/2016RegularVidyasagar University2000020000CPFNil
o4Sarmistha MaityLecturer in GeographyM.A. ( Geo )M.Ed.28/03/198701/03/2016RegularVidyasagar University1500015000CPF688581914837
05Maitreyee NandaLecturer in ZoologyM.Sc. (Zoology)M.Ed.06/07/198701/03/2016RegularVidyasagar University1500015000CPF221037053312
06Aditi JanaLecturer in SanskritM.A. (Sanskrit)M.Ed.03/02/198701/03/2016RegularVidyasagar University1500015000CPF898103828191
07Subhasish MaityLecturer in BengaliM.A. (Bengali)M.Ed.11/04/198801/03/2016RegularVidyasagar University1500015000CPFNil
08Ananya MahapatraLecturer in MusicM.A. (Vocal Music)Vocal Music16/01/199201/03/2016RegularVidyasagar University1500015000CPF624608926206
09Debashree BhowmikLecturer in P.Ed.M.P.Ed.Physical Education18/03/199001/03/2016RegularVidyasagar University1500015000CPFNil
10Subhasish SheeLecturer in Fine ArtsM.F.A.Painting01/01/198701/03/2016RegularVidyasagar University1500015000CPF553327186403